Mains Race Lineup
1
Stock Touring17.5 Blinky Presented by Yokomo C1-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JO YEONG 17 24 (5,1)
2 2ERIC CK 18 27 (5,3)
3 3SYUHEI TAKANO 19 29 (2,4)
4 4SIMON AU 20 32 (2,1)
5 5DINIS CHAN 21 32 (1,2)
6 6DANNY LAM 22 34 (4,1)
7 7AKIHISA AOKI
8 8YOSHIYUKI CHIKUBA
9 9MARCO ROSARIO
10 10NUNO MADEIRA
11 11STANLEY CHAN
2
Stock Touring17.5 Blinky Presented by Yokomo B1-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MASANORI KOMADA 9 13 (4,2)
2 2JIMMY SO 10 15 (1,3)
3 3KAZUHIRO YANIGISAWA 11 16 (1,4)
4 4KATSUHIRO SHIRAISHI 12 18 (4,1)
5 5KEITA IWAI 13 22 (2,1)
6 6NAOMASA KANEMOTO 14 23 (3,4)
7 7ALBERTO HUNG 15 23 (1,5)
8 8DANIEL MA 16 24 (5,1)
9 9ERIC CK Bump-Up
10 10JO YEONG Bump-Up
3
1/12th Modified Motiv B1-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1YUJI TOKUDOME
2 2TOSHIFUMI ONO
3 3MASAHIRO HORI
4 4MAX MA
5 5HAYATA YOSHIDA
4
FWD Presented by 3 Racing B1-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TYUGUTAKA ASAHIOKA 9 13 (3,2)
2 2KAZUHIRO YANAGISAWA 10 16 (5,4)
3 3MOTONORI MURASE 11 17 (3,4)
4 4KAZUHISA NAGASAKI 12 20 (4,5)
5 5KOUJI SIMADA 13 22 (1,3)
6 6MARCO ROSARIO 14 23 (2,5)
7 7SOUTA GOTOU 15 25 (5,1)
8 8SAKAE KOIZUMI 16 25 (3,2)
5
Super Stock 13.5 Presented by Motiv B1-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MASAYUKI KAWATA 9 13 (4,3)
2 2TAKUYA MATSUO 10 14 (1,4)
3 3TOSHIHIKO HARA 11 15 (1,2)
4 4TOMOYUKI OOSHIMA 12 20 (1,3)
5 5NOBUAKI TAKAGI 13 21 (5,1)
6 6SHUNSUKE MORI 14 21 (1,5)
7 7DEREK YUEN 15 24 (2,1)
8 8JIMMY SO 16 27 (1,2)
9 9HIROMITSU MATSUBARA 17 28 (5,3)
10 10FUMITO OOSAWA 18 29 (1,2)
11 11TAKAYUKI MATSUOKA 19 32 (4,5)
6
Modified Touring Presented by Infinity B1-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1HAYATO ISHIOKA 9 13 (1,3)
2 2YUGO NAGASHIMA 10 16 (4,3)
3 3ION SHIONOYA 11 20 (5,1)
4 4SOUICHIRO IKEDA 12 20 (3,5)
5 5KOHTA AKIMOTO 13 22 (5,4)
6 6GORDON CHAN 14 27 (5,1)
7 7JEFF CHIANG 15 27 (3,4)
8 8SIMON LOK 16 29 (3,5)
7
4wd Mini Presented by 3 Racing A1-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1NAOMASA KANEMOTO 1 0 (5,1)
2 2KAZUHIRO YANIGISAWA 2 2 (2,4)
3 3TAIYO SATO 3 2 (4,3)
4 4KOUJI SIMADA 4 7 (3,5)
5 5AKIHIRO HIRAOKA 5 8 (3,1)
6 6SAKAE KOIZUMI 6 10 (3,4)
7 7FUMITO OOSAWA 7 12 (1,5)
8 8MOTONORI MURASE 8 12 (5,3)
8
Stock Touring17.5 Blinky Presented by Yokomo A1-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1AKIRA KUBO 1 0 (3,2)
2 2NAOMICHI ARAI 2 0 (5,1)
3 3HIROSHI MARUYAMA 3 3 (4,3)
4 4HARUYASU UEDA 4 7 (2,4)
5 5ANTONIO HUNG 5 7 (1,3)
6 6TYUGUTAKA ASAHIOKA 6 10 (2,3)
7 7YUKI KUDOU 7 13 (5,4)
8 8TAIYO SATO 8 13 (5,4)
9 9NAOMASA KANEMOTO Bump-Up
10 10KATSUHIRO SHIRAISHI Bump-Up
9
1/12th Modified Motiv A1-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1OLLIE PAYNE 1 0 (5,3)
2 2YOSHI YANAGISAWA 2 2 (1,2)
3 3HAYATO ISHIOKA 3 2 (2,4)
4 4TOSHI YANAGISAWA 4 2 (4,5)
5 5HIDEO KITAZAWA 5 7 (4,1)
6 6KAZUKI YAMASHITA 6 9 (5,2)
7 7TOSHIFUMI ONO Bump-Up
8 8MASAHIRO HORI Bump-Up
10
FWD Presented by 3 Racing A1-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHOGO EIDA 1 0 (2,1)
2 2NAOMICHI ARAI 2 0 (4,3)
3 3HIROYUKI HAYASHI 3 3 (5,3)
4 4TAKUYA MATSUO 4 4 (5,4)
5 5ANGUS LEUNG 5 6 (3,2)
6 6TSUTOMU ARAKAWA 6 8 (1,3)
7 7NAOMASA KANEMOTO 7 11 (2,4)
8 8SYUHEI TAKANO 8 12 (3,1)
9 9KAZUHISA NAGASAKI Bump-Up
10 10TYUGUTAKA ASAHIOKA Bump-Up
11
Super Stock 13.5 Presented by Motiv A1-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TAKUMA SASAKI 1 0 (3,5)
2 2TOSHIAKI HIRATA 2 4 (5,4)
3 3REI ANEKAWA 3 5 (3,4)
4 4ISSEI SASAKI 4 7 (2,3)
5 5MASAYA OKAZAKI 5 7 (5,3)
6 6SHOGO EIDA 6 7 (2,5)
7 7MIO HAKAMATA 7 8 (1,2)
8 8KAZUMA MURAI 8 11 (5,3)
9 9MASAYUKI KAWATA Bump-Up
10 10TOSHIHIKO HARA Bump-Up
12
Modified Touring Presented by Infinity A1-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYOUSUKE YAMAMOTO 1 0 (5,4)
2 2AKIO SOBUE 2 0 (2,1)
3 3RONALD VOLKER 3 2 (3,5)
4 4SHIN SAWADA 4 5 (3,4)
5 5MARC RHEINARD 5 7 (5,3)
6 6TAKUMA SASAKI 6 7 (3,5)
7 7YOSHI YANAGISAWA 7 7 (1,4)
8 8SOUTA GOTOU 8 13 (2,1)
9 9HAYATO ISHIOKA Bump-Up
10 10YUGO NAGASHIMA Bump-Up
13
Stock Touring17.5 Blinky Presented by Yokomo C2-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JO YEONG 17 24 (5,1)
2 2ERIC CK 18 27 (5,3)
3 3SYUHEI TAKANO 19 29 (2,4)
4 4SIMON AU 20 32 (2,1)
5 5DINIS CHAN 21 32 (1,2)
6 6DANNY LAM 22 34 (4,1)
7 7AKIHISA AOKI
8 8YOSHIYUKI CHIKUBA
9 9MARCO ROSARIO
10 10NUNO MADEIRA
11 11STANLEY CHAN
14
Stock Touring17.5 Blinky Presented by Yokomo B2-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MASANORI KOMADA 9 13 (4,2)
2 2JIMMY SO 10 15 (1,3)
3 3KAZUHIRO YANIGISAWA 11 16 (1,4)
4 4KATSUHIRO SHIRAISHI 12 18 (4,1)
5 5KEITA IWAI 13 22 (2,1)
6 6NAOMASA KANEMOTO 14 23 (3,4)
7 7ALBERTO HUNG 15 23 (1,5)
8 8DANIEL MA 16 24 (5,1)
9 9ERIC CK Bump-Up
10 10JO YEONG Bump-Up
15
1/12th Modified Motiv B2-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1YUJI TOKUDOME
2 2TOSHIFUMI ONO
3 3MASAHIRO HORI
4 4MAX MA
5 5HAYATA YOSHIDA
16
FWD Presented by 3 Racing B2-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TYUGUTAKA ASAHIOKA 9 13 (3,2)
2 2KAZUHIRO YANAGISAWA 10 16 (5,4)
3 3MOTONORI MURASE 11 17 (3,4)
4 4KAZUHISA NAGASAKI 12 20 (4,5)
5 5KOUJI SIMADA 13 22 (1,3)
6 6MARCO ROSARIO 14 23 (2,5)
7 7SOUTA GOTOU 15 25 (5,1)
8 8SAKAE KOIZUMI 16 25 (3,2)
17
Super Stock 13.5 Presented by Motiv B2-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MASAYUKI KAWATA 9 13 (4,3)
2 2TAKUYA MATSUO 10 14 (1,4)
3 3TOSHIHIKO HARA 11 15 (1,2)
4 4TOMOYUKI OOSHIMA 12 20 (1,3)
5 5NOBUAKI TAKAGI 13 21 (5,1)
6 6SHUNSUKE MORI 14 21 (1,5)
7 7DEREK YUEN 15 24 (2,1)
8 8JIMMY SO 16 27 (1,2)
9 9HIROMITSU MATSUBARA 17 28 (5,3)
10 10FUMITO OOSAWA 18 29 (1,2)
11 11TAKAYUKI MATSUOKA 19 32 (4,5)
18
Modified Touring Presented by Infinity B2-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1HAYATO ISHIOKA 9 13 (1,3)
2 2YUGO NAGASHIMA 10 16 (4,3)
3 3ION SHIONOYA 11 20 (5,1)
4 4SOUICHIRO IKEDA 12 20 (3,5)
5 5KOHTA AKIMOTO 13 22 (5,4)
6 6GORDON CHAN 14 27 (5,1)
7 7JEFF CHIANG 15 27 (3,4)
8 8SIMON LOK 16 29 (3,5)
19
4wd Mini Presented by 3 Racing A2-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1NAOMASA KANEMOTO 1 0 (5,1)
2 2KAZUHIRO YANIGISAWA 2 2 (2,4)
3 3TAIYO SATO 3 2 (4,3)
4 4KOUJI SIMADA 4 7 (3,5)
5 5AKIHIRO HIRAOKA 5 8 (3,1)
6 6SAKAE KOIZUMI 6 10 (3,4)
7 7FUMITO OOSAWA 7 12 (1,5)
8 8MOTONORI MURASE 8 12 (5,3)
20
Stock Touring17.5 Blinky Presented by Yokomo A2-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1AKIRA KUBO 1 0 (3,2)
2 2NAOMICHI ARAI 2 0 (5,1)
3 3HIROSHI MARUYAMA 3 3 (4,3)
4 4HARUYASU UEDA 4 7 (2,4)
5 5ANTONIO HUNG 5 7 (1,3)
6 6TYUGUTAKA ASAHIOKA 6 10 (2,3)
7 7YUKI KUDOU 7 13 (5,4)
8 8TAIYO SATO 8 13 (5,4)
9 9NAOMASA KANEMOTO Bump-Up
10 10KATSUHIRO SHIRAISHI Bump-Up
21
1/12th Modified Motiv A2-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1OLLIE PAYNE 1 0 (5,3)
2 2YOSHI YANAGISAWA 2 2 (1,2)
3 3HAYATO ISHIOKA 3 2 (2,4)
4 4TOSHI YANAGISAWA 4 2 (4,5)
5 5HIDEO KITAZAWA 5 7 (4,1)
6 6KAZUKI YAMASHITA 6 9 (5,2)
7 7TOSHIFUMI ONO Bump-Up
8 8MASAHIRO HORI Bump-Up
22
FWD Presented by 3 Racing A2-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHOGO EIDA 1 0 (2,1)
2 2NAOMICHI ARAI 2 0 (4,3)
3 3HIROYUKI HAYASHI 3 3 (5,3)
4 4TAKUYA MATSUO 4 4 (5,4)
5 5ANGUS LEUNG 5 6 (3,2)
6 6TSUTOMU ARAKAWA 6 8 (1,3)
7 7NAOMASA KANEMOTO 7 11 (2,4)
8 8SYUHEI TAKANO 8 12 (3,1)
9 9KAZUHISA NAGASAKI Bump-Up
10 10TYUGUTAKA ASAHIOKA Bump-Up
23
Super Stock 13.5 Presented by Motiv A2-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TAKUMA SASAKI 1 0 (3,5)
2 2TOSHIAKI HIRATA 2 4 (5,4)
3 3REI ANEKAWA 3 5 (3,4)
4 4ISSEI SASAKI 4 7 (2,3)
5 5MASAYA OKAZAKI 5 7 (5,3)
6 6SHOGO EIDA 6 7 (2,5)
7 7MIO HAKAMATA 7 8 (1,2)
8 8KAZUMA MURAI 8 11 (5,3)
9 9MASAYUKI KAWATA Bump-Up
10 10TOSHIHIKO HARA Bump-Up
24
Modified Touring Presented by Infinity A2-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYOUSUKE YAMAMOTO 1 0 (5,4)
2 2AKIO SOBUE 2 0 (2,1)
3 3RONALD VOLKER 3 2 (3,5)
4 4SHIN SAWADA 4 5 (3,4)
5 5MARC RHEINARD 5 7 (5,3)
6 6TAKUMA SASAKI 6 7 (3,5)
7 7YOSHI YANAGISAWA 7 7 (1,4)
8 8SOUTA GOTOU 8 13 (2,1)
9 9HAYATO ISHIOKA Bump-Up
10 10YUGO NAGASHIMA Bump-Up
Event Stats & Details
Race Track ASIAN ONROAD CHAMPIONSHIP
Registrations Entries: 97
Drivers: 78
Total Race Laps 18,975
Total Race Time 72 hours, 29 minutes, 55 seconds
close X