Qualifier Round 5 Race Lineup
1
4wd Mini Presented by 3 Racing (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3TAIYO SATO
2 1KAZUHIRO YANIGISAWA
3 2NAOMASA KANEMOTO
4 4KOUJI SIMADA
5 6SAKAE KOIZUMI
6 5AKIHIRO HIRAOKA
7 7FUMITO OOSAWA
8 8MOTONORI MURASE
2
Stock Touring17.5 Blinky Presented by Yokomo (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 7YUKI KUDOU
2 1DANNY LAM
3 3YOSHIYUKI CHIKUBA
4 2MARCO ROSARIO
5 4NUNO MADEIRA
6 6STANLEY CHAN
7 5AKIHISA AOKI
8 8EDWARD PICKERING
9 9TADASHI HATTORI
3
Stock Touring17.5 Blinky Presented by Yokomo (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KATSUHIRO SHIRAISHI
2 3NAOMASA KANEMOTO
3 4ALBERTO HUNG
4 8ERIC CK
5 5SYUHEI TAKANO
6 2KEITA IWAI
7 9DANIEL MA
8 7SIMON AU
9 6JO YEONG
10 10DINIS CHAN
4
Stock Touring17.5 Blinky Presented by Yokomo (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3HIROSHI MARUYAMA
2 2NAOMICHI ARAI
3 1AKIRA KUBO
4 4HARUYASU UEDA
5 5ANTONIO HUNG
6 8MASANORI KOMADA
7 9TAIYO SATO
8 6TYUGUTAKA ASAHIOKA
9 7KAZUHIRO YANIGISAWA
10 10JIMMY SO
5
1/12th Modified Motiv (Heat 1/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1YUJI TOKUDOME
2 3TOSHIFUMI ONO
3 4MAX MA
4 2MASAHIRO HORI
5 5HAYATA YOSHIDA
6
1/12th Modified Motiv (Heat 2/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4TOSHI YANAGISAWA
2 2HAYATO ISHIOKA
3 5HIDEO KITAZAWA
4 3OLLIE PAYNE
5 1YOSHI YANAGISAWA
6 6KAZUKI YAMASHITA
7
FWD Presented by 3 Racing (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2KAZUHIRO YANAGISAWA
2 7KAZUHISA NAGASAKI
3 1MOTONORI MURASE
4 4MARCO ROSARIO
5 3KOUJI SIMADA
6 5SAKAE KOIZUMI
7 9SOUTA GOTOU
8
FWD Presented by 3 Racing (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2NAOMICHI ARAI
2 3TAKUYA MATSUO
3 1SHOGO EIDA
4 5HIROYUKI HAYASHI
5 4ANGUS LEUNG
6 7NAOMASA KANEMOTO
7 6TSUTOMU ARAKAWA
8 9TYUGUTAKA ASAHIOKA
9 8SYUHEI TAKANO
9
Super Stock 13.5 Presented by Motiv (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2JIMMY SO
2 5TAKAYUKI MATSUOKA
3 3HIROMITSU MATSUBARA
4 4FUMITO OOSAWA
5 1DEREK YUEN
6 6EDWARD PICKERING
10
Super Stock 13.5 Presented by Motiv (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4MASAYUKI KAWATA
2 1KAZUMA MURAI
3 2TAKUYA MATSUO
4 3TOSHIHIKO HARA
5 5TOMOYUKI OOSHIMA
6 6SHUNSUKE MORI
7 7NOBUAKI TAKAGI
11
Super Stock 13.5 Presented by Motiv (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TAKUMA SASAKI
2 5TOSHIAKI HIRATA
3 2REI ANEKAWA
4 7MASAYA OKAZAKI
5 6SHOGO EIDA
6 4MIO HAKAMATA
7 3ISSEI SASAKI
12
Modified Touring Presented by Infinity (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2YUGO NAGASHIMA
2 1HAYATO ISHIOKA
3 5KOHTA AKIMOTO
4 3SOUICHIRO IKEDA
5 4ION SHIONOYA
6 6JEFF CHIANG
7 7GORDON CHAN
8 8SIMON LOK
13
Modified Touring Presented by Infinity (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3RYOUSUKE YAMAMOTO
2 2RONALD VOLKER
3 4SHIN SAWADA
4 6YOSHI YANAGISAWA
5 5TAKUMA SASAKI
6 1AKIO SOBUE
7 7MARC RHEINARD
8 8SOUTA GOTOU
Event Stats & Details
Race Track ASIAN ONROAD CHAMPIONSHIP
Registrations Entries: 97
Drivers: 78
Total Race Laps 18,975
Total Race Time 72 hours, 29 minutes, 55 seconds
close X