Qualifier Round 3 Race Lineup
1
4wd Mini Presented by 3 Racing (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KAZUHIRO YANIGISAWA
2 2NAOMASA KANEMOTO
3 3TAIYO SATO
4 4KOUJI SIMADA
5 6AKIHIRO HIRAOKA
6 5SAKAE KOIZUMI
7 8FUMITO OOSAWA
8 7MOTONORI MURASE
2
Stock Touring17.5 Blinky Presented by Yokomo (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 7SYUHEI TAKANO
2 1SIMON AU
3 3DINIS CHAN
4 2DANIEL MA
5 5NUNO MADEIRA
6 6STANLEY CHAN
7 4MARCO ROSARIO
8 8EDWARD PICKERING
9 9TADASHI HATTORI
3
Stock Touring17.5 Blinky Presented by Yokomo (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3JIMMY SO
2 4KATSUHIRO SHIRAISHI
3 1KAZUHIRO YANIGISAWA
4 10ALBERTO HUNG
5 7JO YEONG
6 8DANNY LAM
7 5ERIC CK
8 9YOSHIYUKI CHIKUBA
9 6AKIHISA AOKI
10 2YUKI KUDOU
4
Stock Touring17.5 Blinky Presented by Yokomo (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1AKIRA KUBO
2 2NAOMICHI ARAI
3 6HARUYASU UEDA
4 7TYUGUTAKA ASAHIOKA
5 3HIROSHI MARUYAMA
6 5ANTONIO HUNG
7 10MASANORI KOMADA
8 9TAIYO SATO
9 4KEITA IWAI
10 8NAOMASA KANEMOTO
5
1/12th Modified Motiv (Heat 1/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MASAHIRO HORI
2 3TOSHIFUMI ONO
3 2YUJI TOKUDOME
4 4MAX MA
5 5HAYATA YOSHIDA
6
1/12th Modified Motiv (Heat 2/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2HAYATO ISHIOKA
2 4YOSHI YANAGISAWA
3 1OLLIE PAYNE
4 3TOSHI YANAGISAWA
5 6KAZUKI YAMASHITA
6 5HIDEO KITAZAWA
7
FWD Presented by 3 Racing (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4TYUGUTAKA ASAHIOKA
2 5SYUHEI TAKANO
3 2MOTONORI MURASE
4 3KOUJI SIMADA
5 6SAKAE KOIZUMI
6 1KAZUHISA NAGASAKI
7 7KAZUO ASHIZAKI
8 8SATORU GOTOU
8
FWD Presented by 3 Racing (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4SHOGO EIDA
2 2TAKUYA MATSUO
3 1NAOMICHI ARAI
4 6ANGUS LEUNG
5 7NAOMASA KANEMOTO
6 5TSUTOMU ARAKAWA
7 8KAZUHIRO YANAGISAWA
8 9MARCO ROSARIO
9 3HIROYUKI HAYASHI
9
Super Stock 13.5 Presented by Motiv (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2DEREK YUEN
2 3JIMMY SO
3 5FUMITO OOSAWA
4 4HIROMITSU MATSUBARA
5 1TOMOYUKI OOSHIMA
6 6EDWARD PICKERING
10
Super Stock 13.5 Presented by Motiv (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHOGO EIDA
2 2MIO HAKAMATA
3 3TOSHIHIKO HARA
4 5TAKUYA MATSUO
5 6SHUNSUKE MORI
6 4NOBUAKI TAKAGI
7 7TAKAYUKI MATSUOKA
11
Super Stock 13.5 Presented by Motiv (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2TAKUMA SASAKI
2 3ISSEI SASAKI
3 1TOSHIAKI HIRATA
4 4REI ANEKAWA
5 6KAZUMA MURAI
6 5MASAYUKI KAWATA
7 7MASAYA OKAZAKI
12
Modified Touring Presented by Infinity (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2TAKUMA SASAKI
2 3MARC RHEINARD
3 4SOUICHIRO IKEDA
4 5KOHTA AKIMOTO
5 1ION SHIONOYA
6 7JEFF CHIANG
7 6GORDON CHAN
8 8SIMON LOK
13
Modified Touring Presented by Infinity (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 7AKIO SOBUE
2 6RONALD VOLKER
3 4RYOUSUKE YAMAMOTO
4 1SHIN SAWADA
5 8SOUTA GOTOU
6 2YOSHI YANAGISAWA
7 5YUGO NAGASHIMA
8 3HAYATO ISHIOKA
Event Stats & Details
Race Track ASIAN ONROAD CHAMPIONSHIP
Registrations Entries: 97
Drivers: 78
Total Race Laps 18,975
Total Race Time 72 hours, 29 minutes, 55 seconds
close X