Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
4wd Mini Presented by 3 Racing (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2NAOMASA KANEMOTO
2 1KAZUHIRO YANIGISAWA
3 3TAIYO SATO
4 6AKIHIRO HIRAOKA
5 8FUMITO OOSAWA
6 5SAKAE KOIZUMI
7 4KOUJI SIMADA
8 7MOTONORI MURASE
2
Stock Touring17.5 Blinky Presented by Yokomo (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2DANIEL MA
2 3DINIS CHAN
3 7SYUHEI TAKANO
4 1SIMON AU
5 4MARCO ROSARIO
6 5NUNO MADEIRA
7 6STANLEY CHAN
8 8EDWARD PICKERING
9 9TADASHI HATTORI
3
Stock Touring17.5 Blinky Presented by Yokomo (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KAZUHIRO YANIGISAWA
2 3JIMMY SO
3 4KATSUHIRO SHIRAISHI
4 10ALBERTO HUNG
5 7JO YEONG
6 8DANNY LAM
7 6AKIHISA AOKI
8 5ERIC CK
9 2YUKI KUDOU
10 9YOSHIYUKI CHIKUBA
4
Stock Touring17.5 Blinky Presented by Yokomo (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2NAOMICHI ARAI
2 1AKIRA KUBO
3 5ANTONIO HUNG
4 6HARUYASU UEDA
5 3HIROSHI MARUYAMA
6 9TAIYO SATO
7 7TYUGUTAKA ASAHIOKA
8 4KEITA IWAI
9 10MASANORI KOMADA
10 8NAOMASA KANEMOTO
5
1/12th Modified Motiv (Heat 1/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2YUJI TOKUDOME
2 1MASAHIRO HORI
3 3TOSHIFUMI ONO
4 4MAX MA
5 5HAYATA YOSHIDA
6
1/12th Modified Motiv (Heat 2/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4YOSHI YANAGISAWA
2 3TOSHI YANAGISAWA
3 2HAYATO ISHIOKA
4 5HIDEO KITAZAWA
5 1OLLIE PAYNE
6 6KAZUKI YAMASHITA
7
FWD Presented by 3 Racing (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 5SYUHEI TAKANO
2 4TYUGUTAKA ASAHIOKA
3 2MOTONORI MURASE
4 3KOUJI SIMADA
5 6SAKAE KOIZUMI
6 1KAZUHISA NAGASAKI
7 7KAZUO ASHIZAKI
8 8SATORU GOTOU
8
FWD Presented by 3 Racing (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4SHOGO EIDA
2 1NAOMICHI ARAI
3 2TAKUYA MATSUO
4 5TSUTOMU ARAKAWA
5 6ANGUS LEUNG
6 3HIROYUKI HAYASHI
7 7NAOMASA KANEMOTO
8 9MARCO ROSARIO
9 8KAZUHIRO YANAGISAWA
9
Super Stock 13.5 Presented by Motiv (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TOMOYUKI OOSHIMA
2 2DEREK YUEN
3 3JIMMY SO
4 5FUMITO OOSAWA
5 4HIROMITSU MATSUBARA
6 6EDWARD PICKERING
10
Super Stock 13.5 Presented by Motiv (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2MIO HAKAMATA
2 1SHOGO EIDA
3 5TAKUYA MATSUO
4 3TOSHIHIKO HARA
5 6SHUNSUKE MORI
6 4NOBUAKI TAKAGI
7 7TAKAYUKI MATSUOKA
11
Super Stock 13.5 Presented by Motiv (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2TAKUMA SASAKI
2 1TOSHIAKI HIRATA
3 3ISSEI SASAKI
4 7MASAYA OKAZAKI
5 4REI ANEKAWA
6 5MASAYUKI KAWATA
7 6KAZUMA MURAI
12
Modified Touring Presented by Infinity (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2TAKUMA SASAKI
2 3MARC RHEINARD
3 1ION SHIONOYA
4 5KOHTA AKIMOTO
5 4SOUICHIRO IKEDA
6 6GORDON CHAN
7 7JEFF CHIANG
8 8SIMON LOK
13
Modified Touring Presented by Infinity (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 7AKIO SOBUE
2 4RYOUSUKE YAMAMOTO
3 2YOSHI YANAGISAWA
4 6RONALD VOLKER
5 1SHIN SAWADA
6 3HAYATO ISHIOKA
7 8SOUTA GOTOU
8 5YUGO NAGASHIMA
Event Stats & Details
Race Track ASIAN ONROAD CHAMPIONSHIP
Registrations Entries: 97
Drivers: 78
Total Race Laps 18,975
Total Race Time 72 hours, 29 minutes, 55 seconds
close X