Seeding Round 2 Race Lineup
1
4wd Mini Presented by 3 Racing (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2KAZUHIRO YANIGISAWA
2 1TAIYO SATO
3 6NAOMASA KANEMOTO
4 7SAKAE KOIZUMI
5 4KOUJI SIMADA
6 5AKIHIRO HIRAOKA
7 8MOTONORI MURASE
8 3FUMITO OOSAWA
2
Stock Touring17.5 Blinky Presented by Yokomo (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4KEITA IWAI
2 8NAOMASA KANEMOTO
3 3ANTONIO HUNG
4 9YUKI KUDOU
5 2DANNY LAM
6 6SIMON AU
7 7DINIS CHAN
8 1MARCO ROSARIO
9 5SYUHEI TAKANO
3
Stock Touring17.5 Blinky Presented by Yokomo (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1AKIRA KUBO
2 10MASANORI KOMADA
3 4HIROSHI MARUYAMA
4 6JIMMY SO
5 2KAZUHIRO YANIGISAWA
6 5DANIEL MA
7 7ERIC CK
8 9NUNO MADEIRA
9 3STANLEY CHAN
10 8EDWARD PICKERING
4
Stock Touring17.5 Blinky Presented by Yokomo (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 6NAOMICHI ARAI
2 5TAIYO SATO
3 2TYUGUTAKA ASAHIOKA
4 3AKIHISA AOKI
5 4HARUYASU UEDA
6 8ALBERTO HUNG
7 7JO YEONG
8 1YOSHIYUKI CHIKUBA
9 9KATSUHIRO SHIRAISHI
10 10TADASHI HATTORI
5
1/12th Modified Motiv (Heat 1/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2MASAHIRO HORI
2 1YUJI TOKUDOME
3 4TOSHIFUMI ONO
4 3MAX MA
5 5HAYATA YOSHIDA
6
1/12th Modified Motiv (Heat 2/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2HAYATO ISHIOKA
2 3YOSHI YANAGISAWA
3 4OLLIE PAYNE
4 6TOSHI YANAGISAWA
5 5KAZUKI YAMASHITA
6 1HIDEO KITAZAWA
7
FWD Presented by 3 Racing (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 8TAKUYA MATSUO
2 2NAOMICHI ARAI
3 1MARCO ROSARIO
4 6HIROYUKI HAYASHI
5 3TYUGUTAKA ASAHIOKA
6 4KAZUO ASHIZAKI
7 5SOUTA GOTOU
8 7SYUHEI TAKANO
8
FWD Presented by 3 Racing (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 6ANGUS LEUNG
2 5TSUTOMU ARAKAWA
3 3KAZUHIRO YANAGISAWA
4 1KAZUHISA NAGASAKI
5 8SHOGO EIDA
6 4NAOMASA KANEMOTO
7 2KOUJI SIMADA
8 7SAKAE KOIZUMI
9 9MOTONORI MURASE
9
Super Stock 13.5 Presented by Motiv (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 7SHOGO EIDA
2 3NOBUAKI TAKAGI
3 4TAKAYUKI MATSUOKA
4 6DEREK YUEN
5 5FUMITO OOSAWA
6 2JIMMY SO
10
Super Stock 13.5 Presented by Motiv (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3TOSHIAKI HIRATA
2 4ISSEI SASAKI
3 7MASAYA OKAZAKI
4 5SHUNSUKE MORI
5 6TOMOYUKI OOSHIMA
6 1TAKUYA MATSUO
7 2EDWARD PICKERING
11
Super Stock 13.5 Presented by Motiv (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 7TAKUMA SASAKI
2 5KAZUMA MURAI
3 1MASAYUKI KAWATA
4 4TOSHIHIKO HARA
5 6MIO HAKAMATA
6 2HIROMITSU MATSUBARA
7 3REI ANEKAWA
12
Modified Touring Presented by Infinity (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1YOSHI YANAGISAWA
2 6RYOUSUKE YAMAMOTO
3 2TAKUMA SASAKI
4 5SOUTA GOTOU
5 8SOUICHIRO IKEDA
6 4JEFF CHIANG
7 7GORDON CHAN
8 3SIMON LOK
9 9MASAYUKI ISHIOKA
13
Modified Touring Presented by Infinity (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 7SHIN SAWADA
2 8RONALD VOLKER
3 2YUGO NAGASHIMA
4 3AKIO SOBUE
5 6ION SHIONOYA
6 1HAYATO ISHIOKA
7 9KOHTA AKIMOTO
8 4MARC RHEINARD
Event Stats & Details
Race Track ASIAN ONROAD CHAMPIONSHIP
Registrations Entries: 97
Drivers: 78
Total Race Laps 18,975
Total Race Time 72 hours, 29 minutes, 55 seconds
close X