Seeding Round 1 Race Lineup
1
4wd Mini Presented by 3 Racing (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TAIYO SATO
2 2KAZUHIRO YANIGISAWA
3 3FUMITO OOSAWA
4 4KOUJI SIMADA
5 5AKIHIRO HIRAOKA
6 6NAOMASA KANEMOTO
7 7SAKAE KOIZUMI
8 8MOTONORI MURASE
2
Stock Touring17.5 Blinky Presented by Yokomo (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARCO ROSARIO
2 2DANNY LAM
3 3ANTONIO HUNG
4 4KEITA IWAI
5 5SYUHEI TAKANO
6 6SIMON AU
7 7DINIS CHAN
8 8NAOMASA KANEMOTO
9 9YUKI KUDOU
3
Stock Touring17.5 Blinky Presented by Yokomo (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1AKIRA KUBO
2 2KAZUHIRO YANIGISAWA
3 3STANLEY CHAN
4 4HIROSHI MARUYAMA
5 5DANIEL MA
6 6JIMMY SO
7 7ERIC CK
8 8EDWARD PICKERING
9 9NUNO MADEIRA
10 10MASANORI KOMADA
4
Stock Touring17.5 Blinky Presented by Yokomo (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1YOSHIYUKI CHIKUBA
2 2TYUGUTAKA ASAHIOKA
3 3AKIHISA AOKI
4 4HARUYASU UEDA
5 5TAIYO SATO
6 6NAOMICHI ARAI
7 7JO YEONG
8 8ALBERTO HUNG
9 9KATSUHIRO SHIRAISHI
10 10TADASHI HATTORI
5
1/12th Modified Motiv (Heat 1/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1YUJI TOKUDOME
2 2MASAHIRO HORI
3 3MAX MA
4 4TOSHIFUMI ONO
5 5HAYATA YOSHIDA
6
1/12th Modified Motiv (Heat 2/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1HIDEO KITAZAWA
2 2HAYATO ISHIOKA
3 3YOSHI YANAGISAWA
4 4OLLIE PAYNE
5 5KAZUKI YAMASHITA
6 6TOSHI YANAGISAWA
7
FWD Presented by 3 Racing (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARCO ROSARIO
2 2NAOMICHI ARAI
3 3TYUGUTAKA ASAHIOKA
4 4KAZUO ASHIZAKI
5 5SOUTA GOTOU
6 6HIROYUKI HAYASHI
7 7SYUHEI TAKANO
8 8TAKUYA MATSUO
8
FWD Presented by 3 Racing (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KAZUHISA NAGASAKI
2 2KOUJI SIMADA
3 3KAZUHIRO YANAGISAWA
4 4NAOMASA KANEMOTO
5 5TSUTOMU ARAKAWA
6 6ANGUS LEUNG
7 7SAKAE KOIZUMI
8 8SHOGO EIDA
9 9MOTONORI MURASE
9
Super Stock 13.5 Presented by Motiv (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2JIMMY SO
2 3NOBUAKI TAKAGI
3 4TAKAYUKI MATSUOKA
4 5FUMITO OOSAWA
5 6DEREK YUEN
6 7SHOGO EIDA
10
Super Stock 13.5 Presented by Motiv (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TAKUYA MATSUO
2 2EDWARD PICKERING
3 3TOSHIAKI HIRATA
4 4ISSEI SASAKI
5 5SHUNSUKE MORI
6 6TOMOYUKI OOSHIMA
7 7MASAYA OKAZAKI
11
Super Stock 13.5 Presented by Motiv (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MASAYUKI KAWATA
2 2HIROMITSU MATSUBARA
3 3REI ANEKAWA
4 4TOSHIHIKO HARA
5 5KAZUMA MURAI
6 6MIO HAKAMATA
7 7TAKUMA SASAKI
12
Modified Touring Presented by Infinity (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1YOSHI YANAGISAWA
2 2TAKUMA SASAKI
3 3SIMON LOK
4 4JEFF CHIANG
5 5SOUTA GOTOU
6 6RYOUSUKE YAMAMOTO
7 7GORDON CHAN
8 8SOUICHIRO IKEDA
9 9MASAYUKI ISHIOKA
13
Modified Touring Presented by Infinity (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1HAYATO ISHIOKA
2 2YUGO NAGASHIMA
3 3AKIO SOBUE
4 4MARC RHEINARD
5 5JIN SAWADA
6 6ION SHIONOYA
7 7SHIN SAWADA
8 8RONALD VOLKER
9 9KOHTA AKIMOTO
Event Stats & Details
Race Track ASIAN ONROAD CHAMPIONSHIP
Registrations Entries: 97
Drivers: 78
Total Race Laps 18,975
Total Race Time 72 hours, 29 minutes, 55 seconds
close X