Qualifier Round 5 Heat Sheet
1
Stock Touring17.5 Blinky Presented by Yokomo (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4Toshihiro Sasaki
2 1Alberto Hung
3 5Luke Young
4 9Blair Cradick
5 3Ohkubo Shingo
6 11Yoshiyuki Chikuba
7 10Kraisorn Bunjaridh
8 7Tang Bang Tai
9 8Kobayashi Kiyofumi
10 6Kas You
11 2Jo Yeong
12 12Tatsuya Komori
2
Stock Touring17.5 Blinky Presented by Yokomo (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kazuma Murai
2 3Tomotaka Iguchi
3 2Tokimitu Asihara
4 4Lee Yu Sung
5 6Masanori Komada
6 9Yoshihito Kodaira
7 7Nobuyuki Kodama
8 8Tsugutaka Asahioka
9 10Wen Ping Chiang
10 5Kouji Nonaka
3
Super Stock 13.5 Presented by Xray (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3Tokimitu Asihara
2 2Yuichi Anahara
3 6Antonio Hung
4 5Martin Skarin
5 4Angus Leung
6 7Alberto Hung
7 1Derek Yuen
4
Super Stock 13.5 Presented by Xray (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Takeshi Suzuki
2 4Mikinori Asai
3 2Takao Mitsumizo
4 5Ogawa Kentaro
5 3Toshihiko Hara
6 6Ishikawa Tetsuji
7 7Tommy Dai
5
Super Stock 13.5 Presented by Xray (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kiyoto Kanno
2 2Kota Kawakami
3 3Tomoyuki Ooshima
4 4Akihiro Onoda
5 7Felix Law
6 6Takuma Mizowaki
7 5Ayumu Tanaka
6
Super Stock 13.5 Presented by Xray (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jan Ratheisky
2 6Takeshi Yokoyama
3 3Takahiro Sasaki
4 5Dominic Quek
5 4Mio Hakamata
6 8Toshiaki Hirata
7 7Tsutomu Ikeya
8 2Ion Shionoya
7
1/12th Modified Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 1/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 5Masahiro Hori
2 1Kazuyuki Shiobara
3 4Shozo Makita
4 2Masaki Yamamoto
5 8Shota Wantanabe
6 3Yoshiki Masuda
7 7Toshifumi Ono
8 6Kurose Masataka
8
1/12th Modified Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 2/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2Alexander Hagberg
2 1Hayato Ishioka
3 6Tosinobu Yanagisawa
4 4Toto Ebukuro
5 3Akio Sobue
6 7HIdeo Kitazawa
7 8Kazuki Yamashita
8 9Daisuke Sakamoto
9 5Yoshi Yanagisawa
9
Modified Presented by Scorpion Power (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4Yuto Sakai
2 3Simon Yeung
3 6Ng Wei Jian
4 7Lee Kim Wai
5 5Ng Wei Quan
6 1Eugene Goh
7 2Akio Machino
8 8Souta Goto
10
Modified Presented by Scorpion Power (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3Yamada Toyoki
2 1Saito Kazuya
3 6Dominic Quek
4 2Kiyoto Kanno
5 5Mamoru Ootsuki
6 8Takeshi Suzuki
7 7Fai Ho
8 4Rei Anekawa
11
Modified Presented by Scorpion Power (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4Jin Sawada
2 1Ryosuke Yamamoto
3 5Nicholas Lee
4 2Lucas Urbain
5 6Shinnosuke Ogino
6 7Ryan Maker
7 8Namura Takahiro
8 3Shin Sawada
9 9Atsushi Hara
12
Modified Presented by Scorpion Power (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ronald Volker
2 2Naoki Akiyama
3 6Akio Sobue
4 5Yugo Nagashima
5 3Alexander Hagberg
6 8Masatsugu Ido
7 7Hayato Ishioka
8 9Viktor Wilck
9 4Jan Ratheisky
Event Stats & Details
Race Track ASIAN ONROAD CHAMPIONSHIP
Registrations Entries: 100
Drivers: 91
Total Race Laps 20,199
Total Race Time 83 hours, 20 minutes, 56 seconds
close X