Qualifier Round 1 Heat Sheet
1
Stock Touring17.5 Blinky Presented by Yokomo (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Wen Ping Chiang 11 50.872 (2)
2 2Luke Young 12 50.938 (2)
3 3Kas You 13 51.867 (2)
4 4Toshihiro Sasaki 14 52.558 (2)
5 5Jo Yeong 15 52.589 (2)
6 6Kobayashi Kiyofumi 16 52.653 (1)
7 7Kraisorn Bunjaridh 17 52.716 (1)
8 8Tang Bang Tai 18 52.890 (2)
9 9Ohkubo Shingo 19 52.894 (2)
10 10Yoshiyuki Chikuba 20 56.791 (2)
11 11Blair Cradick 21 59.201 (1)
12 12Tatsuya Komori 22 N/A
2
Stock Touring17.5 Blinky Presented by Yokomo (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kazuma Murai 1 45.763 (2)
2 2Tokimitu Asihara 2 46.353 (2)
3 3Tomotaka Iguchi 3 46.834 (1)
4 4Masanori Komada 4 47.562 (1)
5 5Lee Yu Sung 5 47.600 (2)
6 6Kouji Nonaka 6 48.658 (2)
7 7Yoshihito Kodaira 7 49.037 (1)
8 8Nobuyuki Kodama 8 49.359 (2)
9 9Tsugutaka Asahioka 9 49.569 (1)
10 10Alberto Hung 10 49.726 (2)
3
Super Stock 13.5 Presented by Xray (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Derek Yuen 23 44.800 (2)
2 2Angus Leung 24 45.062 (1)
3 3Ishikawa Tetsuji 25 45.309 (1)
4 4Yuichi Anahara 26 45.932 (2)
5 5Antonio Hung 27 47.613 (2)
6 6Martin Skarin 28 47.966 (2)
7 7Alberto Hung 29 48.119 (2)
4
Super Stock 13.5 Presented by Xray (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ogawa Kentaro 16 43.743 (1)
2 2Toshihiko Hara 17 43.814 (2)
3 3Takeshi Suzuki 18 44.147 (1)
4 4Takuma Mizowaki 19 44.156 (1)
5 5Felix Law 20 44.554 (2)
6 6Tokimitu Asihara 21 44.613 (2)
7 7Tommy Dai 22 44.657 (2)
5
Super Stock 13.5 Presented by Xray (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mio Hakamata 9 43.229 (1)
2 2Toshiaki Hirata 10 43.285 (2)
3 3Tomoyuki Ooshima 11 43.542 (1)
4 4Tsutomu Ikeya 12 43.561 (1)
5 5Mikinori Asai 13 43.663 (1)
6 6Takao Mitsumizo 14 43.666 (2)
7 7Ayumu Tanaka 15 43.696 (2)
6
Super Stock 13.5 Presented by Xray (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jan Ratheisky 1 42.229 (1)
2 2Ion Shionoya 2 42.729 (2)
3 3Takeshi Yokoyama 3 42.873 (2)
4 4Kiyoto Kanno 4 42.974 (2)
5 5Takahiro Sasaki 5 43.011 (1)
6 6Dominic Quek 6 43.050 (2)
7 7Akihiro Onoda 7 43.070 (2)
8 8Kota Kawakami 8 43.150 (2)
7
1/12th Modified Presented by Yokomo (Heat 1/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Masaki Yamamoto 10 38.907 (2)
2 2Kazuyuki Shiobara 11 39.074 (2)
3 3Masahiro Hori 12 39.352 (2)
4 4Yoshiki Masuda 13 39.365 (2)
5 5Shozo Makita 14 39.449 (1)
6 6Toshifumi Ono 15 39.677 (2)
7 7Kurose Masataka 16 39.793 (1)
8 8Shota Wantanabe 17 39.946 (2)
8
1/12th Modified Presented by Yokomo (Heat 2/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Alexander Hagberg 1 37.212 (1)
2 2Akio Sobue 2 37.639 (1)
3 3Hayato Ishioka 3 37.647 (2)
4 4HIdeo Kitazawa 4 37.813 (1)
5 5Toto Ebukuro 5 38.078 (2)
6 6Tosinobu Yanagisawa 6 38.182 (2)
7 7Yoshiyasu Yanagisawa 7 38.470 (1)
8 8Kazuki Yamashita 8 38.499 (2)
9 9Daisuke Sakamoto 9 38.702 (2)
9
Modified Presented by Scorpion Power (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Simon Yeung 27 43.191 (2)
2 2Takeshi Suzuki 28 43.230 (2)
3 3Fai Ho 29 43.534 (1)
4 4Eugene Goh 30 44.296 (1)
5 5Ng Wei Jian 31 45.513 (2)
6 6Lee Kim Wai 32 48.606 (1)
7 7Ng Wei Quan 33 49.043 (1)
8 8Souta Goto 34 N/A
10
Modified Presented by Scorpion Power (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Lucas Urbain 19 41.728 (1)
2 2Saito Kazuya 20 42.116 (2)
3 3Atsushi Hara 21 42.279 (2)
4 4Akio Machino 22 42.393 (2)
5 5Kiyoto Kanno 23 42.687 (2)
6 6Yuto Sakai 24 42.736 (2)
7 7Mamoru Otsuki 25 42.751 (1)
8 8Yamada Toyoki 26 42.772 (2)
11
Modified Presented by Scorpion Power (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Rei Anekawa 10 41.239 (1)
2 2Hayato Ishioka 11 41.267 (1)
3 3Ryan Maker 12 41.415 (2)
4 4Dominic Quek 13 41.461 (2)
5 5Ryosuke Yamamoto 14 41.563 (2)
6 6Namura Takahiro 15 41.612 (1)
7 7Shin Sawada 16 41.622 (2)
8 8Nicholas Lee 17 41.625 (2)
9 9Shinnosuke Ogino 18 41.642 (2)
12
Modified Presented by Scorpion Power (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ronald Volker 1 40.076 (1)
2 2Alexander Hagberg 2 40.539 (2)
3 3Naoki Akiyama 3 40.739 (2)
4 4Akio Sobue 4 40.773 (2)
5 5Yugo Nagashima 5 40.814 (2)
6 6Viktor Wilck 6 40.897 (2)
7 7Jan Ratheisky 7 40.920 (2)
8 8Jin Sawada 8 41.008 (2)
9 9Masatsugu Ido 9 41.062 (2)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track ASIAN ONROAD CHAMPIONSHIP
Registrations Entries: 100
Drivers: 91
Total Race Laps 20,199
Total Race Time 83 hours, 20 minutes, 56 seconds
close X