Qualifier Round 6 Heat Sheet
1
1/12th Modified Motiv (Heat 1/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2HIDEO KITAZAWA 8 47/8:05.298 (5)
2 1MASAHIRO HORI 9 46/8:05.274 (5)
3 5SHOTA WANTANABE 10 46/8:07.181 (5)
4 6TOSHIFUMI ONO 11 44/8:01.763 (4)
5 3MASATAKA KUROSE 12 44/8:04.293 (1)
6 4KUNIHIRO KOGA 13 42/8:04.541 (5)
2
1/12th Modified Motiv (Heat 2/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TOTO EBUKURO 1 50/8:06.130 (4)
2 3TOSHI YANAGISAWA 2 50/8:07.900 (4)
3 2ALEXANDER HAGBERG 3 50/8:08.161 (4)
4 4YUGO NAGASHIMA 4 49/8:02.154 (2)
5 7KAZUKI YAMASHITA 5 49/8:05.233 (4)
6 5HAYATO ISHIOKA 6 49/8:05.419 (3)
7 6YOSHI YANAGISAWA 7 49/8:05.542 (4)
3
Super Stock 13.5 Presented by Motiv (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2LAI BIN 21 23/5:02.804 (5)
2 1ALBERTO HUNG 22 23/5:03.728 (4)
3 3KK TONG 23 23/5:06.079 (5)
4 4SIMON AU 24 22/5:01.836 (1)
5 5JO LEONG 25 22/5:16.556 (5)
6 6NUNO MADEIRA 26 18/5:01.128 (4)
4
Super Stock 13.5 Presented by Motiv (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TAKUYA MATSUO 13 25/5:03.836 (4)
2 2SYUNSUKE MORI 14 25/5:06.181 (4)
3 6SHUJI NONAKA 17 24/5:00.265 (5)
4 5HIROMITSU MATSUBARA 18 24/5:01.758 (5)
5 7ONG SAN 19 24/5:04.956 (4)
6 3ANTONIO HUNG 20 24/5:06.228 (5)
5
Super Stock 13.5 Presented by Motiv (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KAZUMA MURAI 7 26/5:05.410 (5)
2 3TAKUMA MIZOWAKI 8 26/5:05.436 (5)
3 5TSUTOMU IKEYA 10 26/5:09.194 (4)
4 2MIO HAKAMATA 11 26/5:09.264 (5)
5 4EDWARD PICKERING 12 25/5:01.091 (4)
6 7JIMMY SO 15 25/5:07.959 (2)
7 6YUICHI ANAHARA 16 25/5:12.147 (3)
6
Super Stock 13.5 Presented by Motiv (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3TAKUMA SASAKI 1 27/5:09.774 (4)
2 1JAN RATHEISKY 2 27/5:10.717 (4)
3 4REI ANEKAWA 3 26/5:00.774 (4)
4 2DOMINIC QUEK 4 26/5:03.425 (4)
5 5SHUMA SHINOZAWA 5 26/5:03.771 (2)
6 6MARTIN HOFER 6 26/5:04.646 (2)
7 7TOSHIAKI HIRATA 9 26/5:07.543 (1)
7
Stock Touring17.5 Blinky Presented by Yokomo (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BENJI ECLEO 9 23/5:11.198 (5)
2 2HA JIN JUNG 13 22/5:06.771 (4)
3 3YOSHIYUKI CHIKUBA 14 22/5:11.084 (4)
4 4JO LEONG 17 21/5:04.131 (5)
5 6MARCO ROSARIO 18 20/5:01.686 (5)
6 5DANNY LAM 19 20/5:02.274 (4)
8
Stock Touring17.5 Blinky Presented by Yokomo (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2NAOMASA KANEMOTO 8 23/5:10.601 (4)
2 4ALBERTO HUNG 10 23/5:11.443 (5)
3 1TSUGUTAKA ASAHIOKA 11 23/5:12.489 (3)
4 3KAZUHIRO YANIGISAWA 12 22/5:02.148 (5)
5 5ERIC CK 15 22/5:13.511 (1)
6 6SIMON AU 16 21/5:00.326 (5)
9
Stock Touring17.5 Blinky Presented by Yokomo (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1YUSEI IIDA 1 24/5:04.555 (5)
2 4TOMOTAKA IGUCHI 2 24/5:05.643 (5)
3 7YUICHIRO TAKAYA 3 23/5:00.198 (5)
4 3TATSUYA ISHIKAWA 4 23/5:02.228 (5)
5 2ANTONIO HUNG 5 23/5:02.623 (1)
6 6TOORU IMAIZUMI 6 23/5:03.867 (5)
7 5TAIYO SATO 7 23/5:06.995 (1)
10
Modified Touring Presented by Infinity (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2SOUICHIRO IKEDA 15 26/5:01.193 (1)
2 4KOHTA AKIMOTO 16 26/5:02.698 (4)
3 1KAZUYA SAITO 17 26/5:02.755 (3)
4 5MAMORU ISHIKAWA 18 26/5:03.245 (5)
5 3YUTO SAKAI 19 26/5:03.312 (2)
6 6TAKAYUKI MATSUOKA 20 24/5:01.195 (5)
7 7KK TONG 21 23/5:13.204 (2)
11
Modified Touring Presented by Infinity (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JIN SAWADA 8 27/5:03.262 (5)
2 2TAKUMA SASAKI 9 27/5:03.357 (4)
3 3MASATSUGU IDO 10 27/5:06.212 (2)
4 6HAYATO ISHIOKA 11 27/5:06.221 (5)
5 4MAMORU OOTSUKI 12 27/5:07.430 (4)
6 5GARY HUANG 13 27/5:08.711 (3)
7 7ION SHIONOYA 14 26/5:00.255 (1)
12
Modified Touring Presented by Infinity (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ALEXANDER HAGBERG 1 28/5:07.540 (2)
2 2AKIO SOBUE 2 28/5:07.886 (5)
3 3YUGO NAGASHIMA 3 28/5:10.767 (5)
4 4RONALD VOLKER 4 27/5:00.967 (2)
5 5SHIN SAWADA 5 27/5:01.490 (3)
6 6JAN RATHEISKY 6 27/5:01.607 (3)
7 7CHRISTOPHER KRAPP 7 27/5:02.253 (3)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track ASIAN ONROAD CHAMPIONSHIP
Registrations Entries: 79
Drivers: 69
Total Race Laps 19,406
Total Race Time 65 hours, 48 minutes, 23 seconds
close X