Qualifier Round 5 Heat Sheet
1
1/12th Modified Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 1/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2HIdeo Kitazawa 8 46/8:07.376 (2)
2 1Masahiro Hori 9 46/8:08.464 (4)
3 5Shota Wantanabe 10 45/8:00.196 (4)
4 6Toshifumi Ono 11 44/8:01.763 (4)
5 3Masataka Kurose 12 44/8:04.293 (1)
6 4Kunihiro Koga 13 41/8:00.567 (3)
2
1/12th Modified Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 2/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Toto Ebukuro 1 50/8:06.130 (4)
2 3Toshi Yanagisawa 2 50/8:07.900 (4)
3 2Alexander Hagberg 3 50/8:08.161 (4)
4 4Yugo Nagashima 4 49/8:02.154 (2)
5 7Kazuki Yamashita 5 49/8:05.233 (4)
6 5Hayato Ishioka 6 49/8:05.419 (3)
7 6Yoshi Yanagisawa 7 49/8:05.542 (4)
3
Super Stock 13.5 Presented by Xray (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Alberto Hung 21 23/5:03.728 (4)
2 3KK Tong 22 23/5:09.081 (4)
3 2Bin Lai 23 23/5:09.698 (3)
4 4Simon Au 24 22/5:01.836 (1)
5 5Jo Leong 25 21/5:00.678 (4)
6 6Nuno Madeira 26 18/5:01.128 (4)
4
Super Stock 13.5 Presented by Xray (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Takuya Matsuo 13 25/5:03.836 (4)
2 2Syunsuke Mori 14 25/5:06.181 (4)
3 7Ong San 17 24/5:04.956 (4)
4 6Shuji Nonaka 18 24/5:05.463 (4)
5 3Antonio Hung 19 24/5:07.448 (2)
6 5Hiromitsu Matsubara 20 24/5:09.639 (4)
5
Super Stock 13.5 Presented by Xray (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3Takuma Mizowaki 7 26/5:06.447 (4)
2 1Kazuma Murai 9 26/5:08.674 (4)
3 5Tsutomu Ikeya 10 26/5:09.194 (4)
4 2Mio Hakamata 11 26/5:09.909 (1)
5 4Edward Pickering 12 25/5:01.091 (4)
6 7Jimmy So 15 25/5:07.959 (2)
7 6Yuichi Anahara 16 25/5:12.147 (3)
6
Super Stock 13.5 Presented by Xray (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3Takuma Sasaki 1 27/5:09.774 (4)
2 1Jan Ratheisky 2 27/5:10.717 (4)
3 4Rei Anekawa 3 26/5:00.774 (4)
4 2Dominic Quek 4 26/5:03.425 (4)
5 5Shuma Shinozawa 5 26/5:03.771 (2)
6 6Martin Hofer 6 26/5:04.646 (2)
7 7Toshiaki Hirata 8 26/5:07.543 (1)
7
Stock Touring17.5 Blinky Presented by Yokomo (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2Ha Jin Jung 12 22/5:06.771 (4)
2 3Yoshiyuki Chikuba 13 22/5:11.084 (4)
3 1Benji Ecleo 15 21/5:02.600 (4)
4 6Marco Rosario 17 20/5:02.025 (2)
5 5Danny Lam 18 20/5:02.274 (4)
6 4Jo Leong 19 20/5:04.939 (3)
8
Stock Touring17.5 Blinky Presented by Yokomo (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2Naomasa Kanemoto 7 23/5:10.601 (4)
2 1Tsugutaka Asahioka 8 23/5:12.489 (3)
3 4Alberto Hung 10 22/5:00.749 (4)
4 3Kazuhiro Yanigisawa 11 22/5:05.841 (1)
5 5Eric CK 14 22/5:13.511 (1)
6 6Simon Au 16 21/5:03.843 (4)
9
Stock Touring17.5 Blinky Presented by Yokomo (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Yusei Iida 1 24/5:07.837 (4)
2 4Tomotaka Iguchi 2 24/5:08.409 (4)
3 2Antonio Hung 3 23/5:02.623 (1)
4 6Tooru Imaizumi 4 23/5:05.912 (4)
5 3Tatsuya Ishikawa 5 23/5:06.337 (3)
6 5Taiyo Sato 6 23/5:06.995 (1)
7 7Yuichiro Takaya 9 22/5:00.135 (4)
10
Modified Presented by Scorpion Power (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2Souichiro Ikeda 15 26/5:01.193 (1)
2 4Kohta Akimoto 16 26/5:02.698 (4)
3 1Kazuya Saito 17 26/5:02.755 (3)
4 3Yuto Sakai 18 26/5:03.312 (2)
5 5Mamoru Ishikawa 19 26/5:05.878 (4)
6 6Takayuki Matsuoka 20 24/5:11.581 (4)
7 7KK Tong 21 23/5:13.204 (2)
11
Modified Presented by Scorpion Power (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2Takuma Sasaki 8 27/5:03.357 (4)
2 1Jin Sawada 9 27/5:03.851 (4)
3 3Masatsugu Ido 10 27/5:06.212 (2)
4 4Mamoru Ootsuki 11 27/5:07.430 (4)
5 5Gary Huang 12 27/5:08.711 (3)
6 6Hayato Ishioka 13 27/5:08.744 (1)
7 7Ion Shionoya 14 26/5:00.255 (1)
12
Modified Presented by Scorpion Power (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Alexander Hagberg 1 28/5:07.540 (2)
2 2Akio Sobue 2 28/5:07.989 (2)
3 3Yugo Nagashima 3 28/5:10.947 (3)
4 4Ronald Volker 4 27/5:00.967 (2)
5 5Shin Sawada 5 27/5:01.490 (3)
6 6Jan Ratheisky 6 27/5:01.607 (3)
7 7Christopher Krapp 7 27/5:02.253 (3)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track ASIAN ONROAD CHAMPIONSHIP
Registrations Entries: 79
Drivers: 69
Total Race Laps 19,406
Total Race Time 65 hours, 48 minutes, 23 seconds
close X