Qualifier Round 4 Heat Sheet
1
1/12th Modified Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 1/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Masahiro Hori 8 5 (1) 45/8:04.079 (1)
2 2HIdeo Kitazawa 9 6 (1) 44/7:42.454 (1)
3 3Masataka Kurose 10 7 (1) 44/8:04.293 (1)
4 4Kunihiro Koga 11 8 (1) 41/8:06.450 (1)
5 5Shota Wantanabe 12 9 (1) 40/7:05.627 (1)
6 6Toshifumi Ono 13 10 (3) 44/8:11.576 (3)
2
1/12th Modified Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 2/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Toto Ebukuro 1 0 (1) 50/8:07.223 (2)
2 2Alexander Hagberg 2 2 (2) 50/8:08.414 (2)
3 3Toshi Yanagisawa 3 2 (3) 49/8:00.109 (3)
4 4Yugo Nagashima 4 2 (1) 48/8:02.621 (1)
5 5Hayato Ishioka 5 3 (3) 49/8:05.419 (3)
6 6Yoshi Yanagisawa 6 4 (1) 49/8:07.137 (3)
7 7Kazuki Yamashita 7 5 (3) 48/8:03.294 (3)
3
Super Stock 13.5 Presented by Xray (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Alberto Hung 22 18 (2) 23/5:13.342 (2)
2 2Bin Lai 23 19 (3) 23/5:09.698 (3)
3 3KK Tong 24 21 (3) 22/5:00.655 (3)
4 4Simon Au 25 21 (1) 22/5:01.836 (1)
5 5Jo Leong 26 23 (1) 21/5:11.432 (2)
6 6Nuno Madeira 27 26 (1) 4/1:29.313 (1)
4
Super Stock 13.5 Presented by Xray (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Takuya Matsuo 15 11 (1) 25/5:07.904 (2)
2 2Syunsuke Mori 16 12 (1) 24/5:05.642 (1)
3 3Antonio Hung 17 13 (3) 24/5:11.544 (3)
4 5Hiromitsu Matsubara 19 16 (3) 23/5:02.043 (3)
5 6Shuji Nonaka 20 16 (2) 23/5:08.146 (2)
6 7Ong San 21 18 (1) 23/5:04.287 (1)
5
Super Stock 13.5 Presented by Xray (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kazuma Murai 8 5 (3) 25/5:02.786 (3)
2 2Mio Hakamata 9 7 (1) 26/5:09.909 (1)
3 3Takuma Mizowaki 10 7 (2) 26/5:11.452 (2)
4 4Edward Pickering 11 7 (3) 25/5:06.171 (3)
5 5Tsutomu Ikeya 12 8 (1) 25/5:04.491 (1)
6 6Yuichi Anahara 13 9 (3) 25/5:12.147 (3)
7 7Jimmy So 14 10 (1) 25/5:08.929 (1)
6
Super Stock 13.5 Presented by Xray (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jan Ratheisky 1 0 (1) 26/5:00.689 (1)
2 2Dominic Quek 2 0 (3) 26/5:04.150 (3)
3 3Takuma Sasaki 3 2 (2) 26/5:03.360 (2)
4 4Rei Anekawa 4 2 (1) 26/5:03.488 (1)
5 5Shuma Shinozawa 5 2 (3) 26/5:04.847 (3)
6 6Martin Hofer 6 3 (1) 26/5:07.105 (1)
7 7Toshiaki Hirata 7 5 (1) 26/5:07.543 (1)
7
Stock Touring17.5 Blinky Presented by Yokomo (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Benji Ecleo 14 11 (2) 21/5:07.018 (2)
2 2Ha Jin Jung 15 11 (1) 20/5:00.750 (1)
3 3Yoshiyuki Chikuba 16 12 (3) 21/5:04.437 (3)
4 4Jo Leong 17 12 (1) 20/5:05.349 (1)
5 5Danny Lam 18 14 (3) 20/5:02.455 (3)
6 6Marco Rosario 19 15 (2) 20/5:02.025 (2)
8
Stock Touring17.5 Blinky Presented by Yokomo (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Tsugutaka Asahioka 8 6 (3) 23/5:12.489 (3)
2 2Naomasa Kanemoto 9 6 (2) 22/5:01.166 (2)
3 3Kazuhiro Yanigisawa 10 6 (1) 22/5:05.841 (1)
4 4Alberto Hung 11 7 (1) 22/5:07.973 (1)
5 5Eric CK 12 8 (1) 22/5:13.511 (1)
6 6Simon Au 13 10 (1) 21/5:11.819 (1)
9
Stock Touring17.5 Blinky Presented by Yokomo (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Yusei Iida 1 0 (1) 24/5:09.376 (2)
2 2Antonio Hung 2 2 (1) 23/5:02.623 (1)
3 3Tatsuya Ishikawa 3 2 (3) 23/5:06.337 (3)
4 4Tomotaka Iguchi 4 3 (2) 23/5:06.885 (2)
5 5Taiyo Sato 5 3 (1) 23/5:06.995 (1)
6 6Tooru Imaizumi 6 4 (3) 23/5:07.720 (3)
7 7Yuichiro Takaya 7 4 (1) 22/5:01.494 (1)
10
Modified Presented by Scorpion Power (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kazuya Saito 15 11 (3) 26/5:02.755 (3)
2 2Souichiro Ikeda 16 12 (3) 26/5:03.060 (3)
3 3Yuto Sakai 17 13 (2) 26/5:03.312 (2)
4 4Kohta Akimoto 18 13 (3) 26/5:03.774 (3)
5 5Mamoru Ishikawa 19 16 (3) 26/5:08.669 (3)
6 6Takayuki Matsuoka 20 18 (3) 18/3:58.298 (3)
7 7KK Tong 21 19 (1) 21/4:27.732 (1)
11
Modified Presented by Scorpion Power (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jin Sawada 8 6 (1) 27/5:04.849 (1)
2 2Takuma Sasaki 9 7 (3) 27/5:06.195 (3)
3 3Masatsugu Ido 10 8 (2) 27/5:06.212 (2)
4 4Mamoru Ootsuki 11 9 (2) 27/5:07.826 (2)
5 5Gary Huang 12 9 (3) 27/5:08.711 (3)
6 6Hayato Ishioka 13 10 (1) 27/5:08.744 (1)
7 7Ion Shionoya 14 11 (1) 26/5:00.255 (1)
12
Modified Presented by Scorpion Power (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Alexander Hagberg 1 0 (2) 28/5:07.540 (2)
2 2Akio Sobue 2 0 (1) 28/5:08.281 (3)
3 3Yugo Nagashima 3 2 (3) 28/5:10.947 (3)
4 4Ronald Volker 4 3 (2) 27/5:00.967 (2)
5 5Shin Sawada 5 3 (3) 27/5:01.490 (3)
6 6Jan Ratheisky 6 4 (2) 27/5:01.607 (3)
7 7Christopher Krapp 7 5 (3) 27/5:02.253 (3)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track ASIAN ONROAD CHAMPIONSHIP
Registrations Entries: 79
Drivers: 69
Total Race Laps 19,406
Total Race Time 65 hours, 48 minutes, 23 seconds
close X