Qualifier Round 3 Heat Sheet
1
1/12th Modified Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 1/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1HIdeo Kitazawa 8 46/8:07.376 (2)
2 4Masahiro Hori 9 45/8:03.983 (2)
3 3Masataka Kurose 10 44/8:04.293 (1)
4 5Toshifumi Ono 11 42/8:04.698 (2)
5 6Kunihiro Koga 12 41/8:06.450 (1)
6 2Shota Wantanabe 13 40/7:05.627 (1)
2
1/12th Modified Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 2/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2Toto Ebukuro 1 50/8:07.223 (2)
2 1Alexander Hagberg 2 50/8:08.414 (2)
3 4Toshi Yanagisawa 3 49/8:02.089 (2)
4 7Yugo Nagashima 4 49/8:02.154 (2)
5 5Yoshi Yanagisawa 5 49/8:07.733 (2)
6 6Hayato Ishioka 6 48/8:05.048 (2)
7 3Kazuki Yamashita 7 47/7:50.030 (2)
3
Stock Touring17.5 Blinky Presented by Yokomo (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2Yuichiro Takaya 8 22/5:01.494 (1)
2 3Kazuhiro Yanigisawa 9 22/5:05.841 (1)
3 1Tsugutaka Asahioka 12 21/5:03.167 (2)
4 9Benji Ecleo 13 21/5:07.018 (2)
5 5Simon Au 14 21/5:08.163 (2)
6 4Yoshiyuki Chikuba 15 21/5:10.925 (2)
7 6Marco Rosario 17 20/5:02.025 (2)
8 8Jo Leong 18 20/5:05.349 (1)
9 7Danny Lam 19 20/5:22.696 (2)
4
Stock Touring17.5 Blinky Presented by Yokomo (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2Yusei Iida 1 24/5:09.376 (2)
2 4Antonio Hung 2 23/5:02.623 (1)
3 1Tomotaka Iguchi 3 23/5:06.885 (2)
4 6Taiyo Sato 4 23/5:06.995 (1)
5 5Tatsuya Ishikawa 5 23/5:08.742 (2)
6 3Tooru Imaizumi 6 23/5:09.839 (2)
7 7Naomasa Kanemoto 7 22/5:01.166 (2)
8 10Alberto Hung 10 22/5:07.973 (1)
9 8Eric CK 11 22/5:13.511 (1)
10 9Ha Jin Jung 16 20/5:00.750 (1)
5
Super Stock 13.5 Presented by Xray (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Antonio Hung 17 24/5:07.448 (2)
2 2Ong San 20 23/5:04.287 (1)
3 4Alberto Hung 22 23/5:09.813 (1)
4 3Bin Lai 23 23/5:10.545 (1)
5 5Simon Au 24 22/5:01.836 (1)
6 6KK Tong 25 22/5:08.307 (1)
7 7Jo Leong 26 21/5:11.432 (2)
8 8Nuno Madeira 27 16/5:15.360 (2)
6
Super Stock 13.5 Presented by Xray (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Tsutomu Ikeya 10 25/5:00.066 (2)
2 5Takuya Matsuo 12 25/5:07.904 (2)
3 3Jimmy So 13 25/5:07.959 (2)
4 2Edward Pickering 14 25/5:10.511 (2)
5 4Syunsuke Mori 15 24/5:05.642 (1)
6 8Yuichiro Takaya 16 24/5:07.168 (1)
7 6Yuichi Anahara 18 24/5:08.256 (1)
8 9Hiromitsu Matsubara 19 24/5:12.361 (1)
9 7Shuji Nonaka 21 23/5:08.146 (2)
7
Super Stock 13.5 Presented by Xray (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2Jan Ratheisky 1 26/5:00.689 (1)
2 3Takuma Sasaki 2 26/5:03.360 (2)
3 1Rei Anekawa 3 26/5:03.367 (2)
4 5Shuma Shinozawa 4 26/5:03.771 (2)
5 4Dominic Quek 5 26/5:04.123 (2)
6 6Martin Hofer 6 26/5:04.646 (2)
7 8Toshiaki Hirata 7 26/5:07.543 (1)
8 9Mio Hakamata 8 26/5:09.909 (1)
9 10Takuma Mizowaki 9 26/5:11.452 (2)
10 7Kazuma Murai 11 25/5:06.675 (2)
8
Modified Presented by Scorpion Power (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3Ion Shionoya 13 26/5:00.255 (1)
2 5Yuto Sakai 16 26/5:03.312 (2)
3 4Kazuya Saito 17 26/5:04.345 (2)
4 2Kohta Akimoto 18 26/5:04.901 (2)
5 1Mamoru Ishikawa 19 25/5:07.272 (2)
6 7KK Tong 20 23/5:13.204 (2)
7 6Takayuki Matsuoka 21 13/2:51.925 (1)
9
Modified Presented by Scorpion Power (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2Jan Ratheisky 6 27/5:03.138 (2)
2 4Christopher Krapp 7 27/5:04.147 (2)
3 1Jin Sawada 8 27/5:04.199 (2)
4 7Mamoru Ootsuki 10 27/5:07.826 (2)
5 3Takuma Sasaki 12 27/5:11.150 (2)
6 5Gary Huang 14 26/5:01.057 (1)
7 6Souichiro Ikeda 15 26/5:01.193 (1)
10
Modified Presented by Scorpion Power (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3Alexander Hagberg 1 28/5:07.540 (2)
2 1Akio Sobue 2 28/5:07.989 (2)
3 2Ronald Volker 3 27/5:00.967 (2)
4 4Yugo Nagashima 4 27/5:02.544 (1)
5 5Shin Sawada 5 27/5:02.917 (1)
6 6Masatsugu Ido 9 27/5:06.212 (2)
7 7Hayato Ishioka 11 27/5:08.744 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track ASIAN ONROAD CHAMPIONSHIP
Registrations Entries: 79
Drivers: 69
Total Race Laps 19,406
Total Race Time 65 hours, 48 minutes, 23 seconds
close X