Qualifier Round 2 Heat Sheet
1
1/12th Modified Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 1/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4Masahiro Hori
2 1HIdeo Kitazawa
3 3Masataka Kurose
4 6Kunihiro Koga
5 2Shota Wantanabe
6 5Toshifumi Ono
2
1/12th Modified Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 2/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2Toto Ebukuro
2 7Yugo Nagashima
3 4Toshi Yanagisawa
4 5Yoshi Yanagisawa
5 6Hayato Ishioka
6 1Alexander Hagberg
7 3Kazuki Yamashita
3
Stock Touring17.5 Blinky Presented by Yokomo (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2Yuichiro Takaya
2 3Kazuhiro Yanigisawa
3 5Simon Au
4 8Jo Leong
5 9Benji Ecleo
6 7Danny Lam
7 6Marco Rosario
8 1Tsugutaka Asahioka
9 4Yoshiyuki Chikuba
4
Stock Touring17.5 Blinky Presented by Yokomo (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2Yusei Iida
2 4Antonio Hung
3 6Taiyo Sato
4 3Tooru Imaizumi
5 10Alberto Hung
6 8Eric CK
7 7Naomasa Kanemoto
8 9Ha Jin Jung
9 1Tomotaka Iguchi
10 5Tatsuya Ishikawa
5
Super Stock 13.5 Presented by Xray (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Antonio Hung
2 2Ong San
3 4Alberto Hung
4 3Bin Lai
5 5Simon Au
6 6KK Tong
7 7Jo Leong
8 8Nuno Madeira
6
Super Stock 13.5 Presented by Xray (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Tsutomu Ikeya
2 3Jimmy So
3 5Takuya Matsuo
4 4Syunsuke Mori
5 2Edward Pickering
6 8Yuichiro Takaya
7 6Yuichi Anahara
8 9Hiromitsu Matsubara
9 7Shuji Nonaka
7
Super Stock 13.5 Presented by Xray (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2Jan Ratheisky
2 1Rei Anekawa
3 6Martin Hofer
4 4Dominic Quek
5 8Toshiaki Hirata
6 5Shuma Shinozawa
7 9Mio Hakamata
8 7Kazuma Murai
9 10Takuma Mizowaki
10 3Takuma Sasaki
8
Modified Presented by Scorpion Power (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3Ion Shionoya
2 5Yuto Sakai
3 2Kohta Akimoto
4 4Kazuya Saito
5 7KK Tong
6 6Takayuki Matsuoka
7 1Mamoru Ishikawa
9
Modified Presented by Scorpion Power (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2Jan Ratheisky
2 1Jin Sawada
3 4Christopher Krapp
4 7Mamoru Ootsuki
5 5Gary Huang
6 6Souichiro Ikeda
7 3Takuma Sasaki
10
Modified Presented by Scorpion Power (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Akio Sobue
2 3Alexander Hagberg
3 4Yugo Nagashima
4 5Shin Sawada
5 2Ronald Volker
6 6Masatsugu Ido
7 7Hayato Ishioka
Event Stats & Details
Race Track ASIAN ONROAD CHAMPIONSHIP
Registrations Entries: 79
Drivers: 69
Total Race Laps 19,406
Total Race Time 65 hours, 48 minutes, 23 seconds
close X